• Lang-fr
  • Lang-en
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • Youtube

Emma Noël is...

Quality raw materials

Calophyllum

Calophyllum Tacamahaca

Calophyllum oil, called Tamanu oil, is traditionally used for dermatology treatments and hair care. With an atypical triphasic aspect, this oil is rich in organic acids (calophyllic and inophyllic acids), terpenoids, flavonoids and molecules which cannot be saponified which gives it anti-inflammatory, healing, anti-bacterial, moisturising and anti-oxidant properties.

Ecocert

Cosmébio

benefits

  • Calophyllum is a tropical tree, it secretes latex and produces scented resins used in traditional pharmacopoeia. The oil is suitable for face and body use, and particularly suited to dry, dehydrated skin. Calming and moisturising properties.

Source

  • Madagascar

Find this ingredient in :