• Lang-fr
  • Lang-en
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • Youtube

Emma Noël is...

Quality raw materials

Cranberry

Vaccinium macrocarpon Seed

Cranberry oil is an invaluable oil and is very beneficial both in cosmetics and in food. It is specific in that it has a very balanced essential fatty acid composition, coupled with a high content which cannot be saponified. In fact, it contains a natural 1 to 1 ratio for omega-3 and omega-6, combined with omega-9. This ideal mixture facilitates the absorption of essential fatty acids in skin to nourish it whilst helping to retain water and therefore hydrate skin. This oil also contains numerous other ingredients such as tocopherols and tocotrienols, carotenoids, phytosterols and phospholipids.

benefits

  • Cranberry comes from North America. The very balanced mixture of Omega 3, Omega 6 and Omega 9 make this mixture an ideal lotion which facilitates the absorption of essential fatty acids in skin to nourish it whilst helping to retain water and therefore hydrate skin. Nourishing, moisturising and anti-oxidant, it is a very good treatment for dry, mature skin and anti-age treatments.

Source

  • Canada

Find this ingredient in :