• Lang-fr
  • Lang-en
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • Youtube

Emma Noël is...

Quality raw materials

Deodorized shea

Butyrospermum parkii butter

Shea, Sapotaceae family, comes from trees that grow wild. They have a very long lifespan and bear fruits from the fifteenth year. This butter stands out with its richness in substances which cannot be saponified, these ingredients give it auto-erythema activity, action on tissue regeneration and emollient, softening and moisturising properties. Shea is an active base for all cosmetics.

Ecocert

Bio Partenaire

benefits

  • Shea is suitable for face and body use, and particularly suited to damaged skin. Regenerating and soothing. Maintains moisturisation, suppleness and elasticity of skin.

Source

  • Burkina Faso, Ghana

Find this ingredient in :