• Lang-fr
  • Lang-en
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • Youtube

Emma Noël is...

Quality raw materials

Macadamia

Macadamia Integrifolia seed Seed

This fluid oil contains a high concentration of mono-unsaturated fatty acids which give it good stability to oxidation (15 to 25% palmitoleic acid C16:1 and 55 to 65% oleic acid C18:1). Rich in phytosterols, it has good emollient and moisturising capacity which means it can be used in all skin and hair care products, oily creams for the body and hands, and in nourishing balms and butters.

Ecocert

Cosmébio

benefits

  • The oil is extracted from Macadamia nuts from a tropical tree in Australia and Hawaii as well as in Kenya. Macadamia virgin oil is suitable for face and body use, and particularly suited to delicate skin. With soothing, nourishing and calming properties.

Source

  • Kenya

Find this ingredient in :