• Lang-fr
  • Lang-en
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • Youtube

Emma Noël is...

Quality raw materials

Safflower

Carthamus Tinctorius Seed

A highly concentrated source of essential omega 6 fatty acids (70 to 85% linoleic acid) which play a structural role in cellular membranes and a regulatory role in the barrier function of the epidermis, this oil has moisturising and restructuring properties for skin. With a mild scent and very good cutaneous penetration, it can be used in all face, body and hair care products.

Cosmébio

benefits

  • Safflower oil can be used in all face, body and hair products. It has incredible properties for skin: restructuring, anti-oxidant, moisturising.

Source

  • Argentine

Find this ingredient in :