Jojoba oil has always been recognized by Indians (Arizona / California) who use it in their food and locally as a healing factor and hair embellisher. This oil is very interesting because it contains over 40% substances which cannot be saponified.
This "plant wax" whose composition is that of natural sebum, gives it remarkable nutritive and emollient properties. It strengthens the cutaneous hydrolipidic film especially for dry and sensitive skin. Also suitable for hair care.
With its excellent compatibility with skin, jojoba oil can be used as a bath oil or massage oil. Restores suppleness and softness to skin.
Natural and organic cosmetic certified by Ecocert Greenlife in accordance with the standard available on http://cosmetiques.ecocert.com
The oil satisfies the new European organic farming specifications (CE) no. 834-2007: - 100% plant oil from organic farming - Fragrance free, no synthetic colourings - No synthetic preservatives such as parabens or phenoxyethanols - no petrochemicals - GMO-free - No ionizing treatment - Obtained by non-polluting mechanical processes - Not tested on animals