St. John's Wort oil colour is from hypericin (a red pigment) contained in the tiny glandular hairs that are sprinkled on petals and sepals.
This oil is obtained from St. John's Wort flowers macerated in organic extra virgin olive oil. It is used to relieve burns and sun burn.
Suitable for the face and body.
100% oily macerate of organic St. John's Wort (hypericum perforatum) in organic extra virgin olive oil (olea europaea fruit oil) 100% natural ingredients
100% organic farming ingredients
Natural and organic cosmetic certified by Ecocert Greenlife in accordance with the standard available on http://cosmetiques.ecocert.com
The oil satisfies the new European organic farming specifications (CE) no. 834-2007: - 100% plant oil from organic farming - Fragrance free, no synthetic colourings - No synthetic preservatives such as parabens or phenoxyethanols - no petrochemicals - GMO-free - No ionizing treatment - Obtained by non-polluting mechanical processes - Not tested on animals