Jojoba oil has always been recognized by Indians (Arizona / California) who use it in their food and locally as a healing factor and hair embellisher. This oil is very interesting because it contains over 40% substances which cannot be saponified.
This “plant wax” whose composition is that of natural sebum, gives it remarkable nutritive and emollient properties. It strengthens the cutaneous hydrolipidic film especially for dry and sensitive skin. Also suitable for hair care.
With its excellent compatibility with skin, jojoba oil can be used as a bath oil or massage oil. Restores suppleness and softness to skin.
TO KNOW MORE:
TO KNOW MORE
100% organic jojoba virgin oil, first cold pressing.
100% natural origin ingredients
100% organic farming ingredients
50ml frosted glass bottle with pump
Find the list of retail outlets for our products *:
* It is not guaranteed that all our products are sold to each of the resellers.